8471

Boat details

Hull manufacturer
Colors
Owners
  • Dirk Rothe
  • Warwick Ham
  • Richard Hutton-Squire
  • Regatta list

    YearNameHelmsmanCrewPlace (of)
    2023South Africa NationalsCJ MillnLuke Wagner5 (11)
    202275th Celebratory ReggattaKyle KlaasCJ Milln2 (8)
    2021South African National ChampionshipHans RogotzkiCJ Milln8 (12)
    2021KZN Regional ChampionshipCampbell TileyCJ Milln8 (7)
    2020BP TrophyHans RogotzkiCJ Milln1 (9)
    2017Northvaal ChampionshipZak BesterJaco Bester7 (10)
    2015Southern Charter Grand Slam 2Justin ClarkRob Van Rooyen4 (5)
    2014Southern Charter Grand Slam 1James LargierRichard Hutton-Squire2 (4)
    2014South African National ChampionshipJames LargierRichard Hutton-Squire6 (8)
    2014Southern Charter Grand Slam 2Matt WhiteheadSean van Rensburg10 (11)
    2013South African National ChampionshipRichard Hutton-SquireJames Largier4 (7)
    2013Euro Cup – Riva del GardaAlexander HamWarwick Ham14 (20)
    2012South African National ChampionshipJames LargierRichard Hutton-Squire4 (16)
    2011Charity RegattaAndrew ConnoldDru Connold6 (6)
    2010Charity RegattaAlexander HamJustin Templeton8 (9)
    2010Northvaal ChampionshipTim GibbonsDavid Clark8 (9)
    2010South African National ChampionshipAlexander HamWarwick Ham6 (14)
    2010World ChampionshipAlexander HamWarwick Ham77 (125)
    2010EuroCup RankingAlexander HamWarwick Ham173 (203)
    2010Pre-WorldsAlexander HamWarwick Ham34 (77)
    2009Charity RegattaAndrew FraserWarwick Ham8 (10)
    2009North Vaal ChampionshipAlexander HamWarwick Ham5 (13)
    2009Eastern Cape ChampionshipAlexander HamWarwick Ham7 (12)
    2008South African National ChampionshipAlexander HamWarwick Ham8 (16)
    2007South African National ChampionshipDirk RotherEddie Forster7 (17)
    2006South African National ChampionshipDirk RotherEddie Forster2 (15)
    2004Euro Cup – Travemünder WocheDaniel van BonnMalte Coers18 (42)
    2004Wittensee FightDaniel van BonnMalte Coers19 (26)
    2004Kieler WocheDaniel van BonnMalte Coers36 (42)
    2004Finale II WittenseeDaniel van BonnMalte Coers8 (16)
    2004SaarpokalDaniel van BonnMalte Coers5 (15)
    2003PfingstbuschDaniel van BonnMalte Coers17 (30)
    2003Euro Cup – Kiel / Kieler WocheDaniel van BonnMalte Coers30 (56)
    2003TSVS-RegattaDaniel van BonnMalte Coers15 (23)
    2003Finale II WittenseeDaniel van BonnMalte Coers21 (31)
    2003Eck-DaysDaniel van BonnMalte Coers24 (36)
    2003TrapezregattaDaniel van BonnMalte Coers5 (9)
    2003Travemünder WocheDaniel van BonnMalte Coers10 (42)
    2002Saarland MeisterschaftDaniel van BonnMalte Coers2 (12)
    2002Internationale Deutsche MeisterschaftDaniel van BonnMalte Coers42 (62)
    2001Internationale Deutsche MeisterschaftDaniel van BonnMalte Coers38 (56)
    2001PfingstbuschDaniel van BonnMalte Coers22 (31)
    2001Travemünder WocheDaniel van BonnMalte Coers17 (36)
    2001Euro Cup – Kiel / Kieler WocheDaniel van BonnMalte Coers20 (54)
    2001TrapezregattaDaniel van BonnMalte Coers11 (13)
    2001Warnemünde CupDaniel van BonnMalte Coers14 (26)
    2001Eck-DaysDaniel van BonnMalte Coers9 (37)
    2000Eck-DaysJörg MorcheOliver Deutschbein33 (40)
    2000Wittensee FightJörg MorcheOliver Deutschbein29 (38)
    2000TrapezregattaJörg MorcheOliver Deutschbein15 (21)
    2000Deutsche MeisterschaftJörg MorcheOliver Deutschbein47 (59)
    2000Müritz CupJörg MorcheOliver Deutschbein9 (16)
    1999Wittensee FightJörg MorcheOliver Deutschbein32 (36)
    1998Finale IIJens SchlomkaKlaus Stammerjohann10 (32)
    1998PreRace EuroJens SchlomkaKlaus Stammerjohann7 (22)
    1998European ChampionshipJens SchlomkaKlaus Stammerjohann9 (36)
    1998Kieler WocheJens SchlomkaMira Grättinger18 (28)
    1998Eck-DaysKlaus StammerjohannHauke Drengenberg2 (36)
    1997EuroCup RankingBoekle Guenter160 (27)
    1997Euro Cup – Riva del GardaGünter BökleFrank Heimburger53 (59)